Top 20 Shareholders – As at 18 June 2018

Holder NameSecurities%
TOTALS1,689,172,02981.136%
NDOVU CAPITAL IV B V596,369,17428.645%
MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED368,806,25917.715%
HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED206,741,7429.930%
PACIFIC ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT G.P. LIMITED62,108,3192.983%
WASHINGTON H SOUL PATTINSON AND COMPANY61,278,4322.943%
J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED54,867,6382.635%
GWYNVILL TRADING PTY LTD44,800,0002.152%
PACIFIC ROAD HOLDINGS S.A.R.L.39,613,0711.903%
MR CRAIG GRAEME CHAPMAN <NAMPAC DISCRETIONARY A/C>30,000,0001.441%
HOME IDEAS SHOW PTY LTD <UB PROMOTIONS SPF A/C>29,581,4271.421%
PERSHING AUSTRALIA NOMINEES PTY LTD <ACCUM A/C>29,166,6671.401%
ORION MINE FINANCE FUND II LP29,069,7681.396%
HOME IDEAS SHOW PTY LTD <UB PROMOTIONS SPF A/C>28,294,5741.359%
CS FOURTH NOMINEES PTY LIMITED <HSBC CUST NOM AU LTD 11 A/C>26,050,2441.251%
ZERO NOMINEES PTY LTD16,500,0000.793%
BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD <PEEL HUNT CLTS ASSET DRP>15,815,9990.760%
CS THIRD NOMINEES PTY LIMITED <HSBC CUST NOM AU LTD 13 A/C>13,838,6670.665%
PACIFIC ROAD CAPITAL A PTY LTD12,603,2560.605%
PACIFIC ROAD CAPITAL B PTY LTD12,603,2560.605%
CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED11,063,5360.531%