Top 20 Shareholders – As at 30 October 2018

Holder NameSecurities%
TOTALS1,680,082,82580.699%
NDOVU CAPITAL IV B V596,369,17428.645%
MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED371,506,96617.845%
HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED230,791,74211.086%
J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED77,292,9123.713%
WASHINGTON H SOUL PATTINSON AND COMPANY61,278,4322.943%
HOME IDEAS SHOW PTY LTD 60,072,3522.885%
MR CRAIG GRAEME CHAPMAN 45,000,0002.161%
GWYNVILL TRADING PTY LTD44,800,0002.152%
HOME IDEAS SHOW PTY LTD 29,581,4271.421%
ORION MINE FINANCE FUND II LP29,069,7681.396%
CS FOURTH NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 23,680,1181.137%
ZERO NOMINEES PTY LTD19,500,0000.937%
BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 15,815,9990.760%
NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED14,510,0000.697%
CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED11,610,2410.558%
BRAZIL FARMING PTY LTD11,000,0000.528%
MR ANTHONY WILLIAM OLDING & MRS CAROLINE ANNE OLDING10,029,2180.482%
BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD 9,911,6040.476%
HENDERSON INTERNATIONAL PTY LIMITED 9,514,4710.457%
CS THIRD NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 8,748,4010.420%